Skip to content
NASDAQ · Technology

Enphase Energy Inc. (ENPH)

Research · charts · filings · insider activity

$30.62 +0.00 (+0.00%)
Last quote · 2026-10-16 20:00:00 UTC

Facts as of

Each figure carries its own date. Quotes are delayed. A headline is the latest news, not a confirmed cause. Not investment advice.

Last price$30.62 (delayed by more than an hour: latest quote available)
Change+0.00 (+0.00%)
Quote time2026-10-16 20:00 UTC
Short interest21.9% of float (as of 2026-09-30)
Days to cover5.5
Borrow fee0.3%
Squeeze board rank#65 on 2026-10-19
Trading halt todayNone in the halt feed as of 2026-10-19 15:47 UTC
Latest headlineGuinness Sustainable Energy Fund Highlights Enphase Energy, Inc. (ENPH) Amid Residential Solar Weakness (2026-10-15)
Offering or shelf filingNone among the latest 20 SEC filings (back to 2026-05-15)

Why is Enphase Energy Inc. stock moving today?

Enphase Energy Inc. (ENPH): Unchanged to $30.62 (+0.00), at the delayed quote taken 2026-10-16 20:00 UTC. Short interest is 21.9% of float (as of 2026-09-30), and it ranks #65 on the squeeze board for 2026-10-19. Latest headline (2026-10-15): "Guinness Sustainable Energy Fund Highlights Enphase Energy, Inc. (ENPH) Amid Residential Solar Weakness".

What is the short interest on ENPH?

Enphase Energy Inc. (ENPH) has short interest of 21.9% of float (as of 2026-09-30), with 5.5 days to cover. The squeeze board only lists stocks with short interest of 15% of float or more.

ENPH live chartTrading halts todayMorning editionShort-squeeze board

Enphase makes microinverters that convert DC solar panel output to AC — leader in US residential solar plus expanding battery storage.

Add ENPH to your watchlist · free 7-day Pro, no card
Open ENPH research View pricing
  1. start with the overview, open the scanner, click ENPH, or search the top bar. unified page: price, profile, latest headlines.
  2. scan filings next, 8-k feed surfaces material events (earnings, m&a, insider changes). ai summary ships the takeaway in one paragraph.
  3. check insider activity, a cluster of form 4 buys from executives often precedes outperformance. feed groups by signer.
  4. size in the simulator, paper-trade ENPH with l2-walked fills before risking capital. analytics tracks win rate, profit factor, expectancy.

Traders watching ENPH often track:

SEDGFSLRRUNADIMUKLACLRCXNXPIMCHPMRVL

The same ticker inside the platform, with the sidebar, search and live tools:

ENPH full chartENPH in the scannerTrade ENPH in the simulatorENPH short squeeze scoreWatchlistMarket newsEarnings calendarDashboard

Find more setups like ENPH across the tape:

Penny stock scannerUnusual volume scannerTop gainers todayPremarket moversAll market movers
Open the terminal

See ENPH on a real terminal.

28 sec to first quote · no card · cancel anytime.

Add ENPH to your watchlist · free 7-day Pro, no card
View pricing