Skip to content
NASDAQ · Financial Services

CleanSpark Inc. (CLSK)

Research · charts · filings · insider activity

$9.23 -0.92 (-9.11%)
Last quote · 2026-10-14 20:00:00 UTC

Facts as of

Each figure carries its own date. Quotes are delayed. A headline is the latest news, not a confirmed cause. Not investment advice.

Last price$9.23 (delayed by more than an hour: latest quote available)
Change-0.92 (-9.11%)
Quote time2026-10-14 20:00 UTC
Short interest30.9% of float (as of 2026-09-30)
Days to cover4.5
Borrow fee0.3%
Squeeze board rank#19 on 2026-10-14
Trading halt todayNone in the halt feed as of 2026-10-15 06:47 UTC
Latest headlineCleanSpark Stock Sinks: What's Going On? (2026-10-14)
Offering or shelf filingNone among the latest 20 SEC filings (back to 2026-09-09)

Why is CleanSpark Inc. stock moving today?

CleanSpark Inc. (CLSK): Down 9.11% to $9.23 (-0.92), at the delayed quote taken 2026-10-14 20:00 UTC. Short interest is 30.9% of float (as of 2026-09-30), and it ranks #19 on the squeeze board for 2026-10-14. Latest headline (2026-10-14): "CleanSpark Stock Sinks: What's Going On?".

What is the short interest on CLSK?

CleanSpark Inc. (CLSK) has short interest of 30.9% of float (as of 2026-09-30), with 4.5 days to cover. The squeeze board only lists stocks with short interest of 15% of float or more.

CLSK live chartTrading halts todayMorning editionShort-squeeze board

CleanSpark is a Bitcoin miner focused on sourcing low-cost, low-carbon energy in Georgia, Wyoming, Tennessee, and Mississippi — among the most efficient public miners by fleet.

Add CLSK to your watchlist · free 7-day Pro, no card
Open CLSK research View pricing
  1. start with the overview, open the scanner, click CLSK, or search the top bar. unified page: price, profile, latest headlines.
  2. scan filings next, 8-k feed surfaces material events (earnings, m&a, insider changes). ai summary ships the takeaway in one paragraph.
  3. check insider activity, a cluster of form 4 buys from executives often precedes outperformance. feed groups by signer.
  4. size in the simulator, paper-trade CLSK with l2-walked fills before risking capital. analytics tracks win rate, profit factor, expectancy.

Traders watching CLSK often track:

MARARIOTHUTPGRCBAFLBRK.BJPMVMABAC

The same ticker inside the platform, with the sidebar, search and live tools:

CLSK full chartCLSK in the scannerTrade CLSK in the simulatorCLSK short squeeze scoreWatchlistMarket newsEarnings calendarDashboard

Find more setups like CLSK across the tape:

Penny stock scannerUnusual volume scannerTop gainers todayPremarket moversAll market movers
Open the terminal

See CLSK on a real terminal.

28 sec to first quote · no card · cancel anytime.

Add CLSK to your watchlist · free 7-day Pro, no card
View pricing