Skip to content
NASDAQ · Consumer Cyclical

Lucid Group Inc. (LCID)

Research · charts · filings · insider activity

$3.52 +0.06 (+1.73%)
Last quote · 2026-10-23 20:00:00 UTC

Facts as of

Each figure carries its own date. Quotes are delayed. A headline is the latest news, not a confirmed cause. Not investment advice.

Last price$3.52 (delayed by more than an hour: latest quote available)
Change+0.06 (+1.73%)
Quote time2026-10-23 20:00 UTC
Short interest60.3% of float (as of 2026-09-30)
Days to cover8.7
Borrow fee17.7%
Squeeze board rank#20 on 2026-10-23
Trading halt todayNone in the halt feed as of 2026-10-25 10:55 UTC
Latest headlineWhy Is Lucid Group (LCID) Entering France A Big Test Of Its Growth Story? (2026-10-25)
Offering or shelf filingNone among the latest 20 SEC filings (back to 2026-06-22)

Why is Lucid Group Inc. stock moving today?

Lucid Group Inc. (LCID): Up 1.73% to $3.52 (+0.06), at the delayed quote taken 2026-10-23 20:00 UTC. Short interest is 60.3% of float (as of 2026-09-30), and it ranks #20 on the squeeze board for 2026-10-23. Latest headline (2026-10-25): "Why Is Lucid Group (LCID) Entering France A Big Test Of Its Growth Story?".

What is the short interest on LCID?

Lucid Group Inc. (LCID) has short interest of 60.3% of float (as of 2026-09-30), with 8.7 days to cover. The squeeze board only lists stocks with short interest of 15% of float or more.

LCID live chartTrading halts todayMorning editionShort-squeeze board

Lucid Motors makes luxury electric sedans (Air) and the Gravity SUV — backed by the Saudi Public Investment Fund as majority shareholder.

Add LCID to your watchlist · free 7-day Pro, no card
Open LCID research View pricing
  1. start with the overview, open the scanner, click LCID, or search the top bar. unified page: price, profile, latest headlines.
  2. scan filings next, 8-k feed surfaces material events (earnings, m&a, insider changes). ai summary ships the takeaway in one paragraph.
  3. check insider activity, a cluster of form 4 buys from executives often precedes outperformance. feed groups by signer.
  4. size in the simulator, paper-trade LCID with l2-walked fills before risking capital. analytics tracks win rate, profit factor, expectancy.

Traders watching LCID often track:

TSLARIVNFMELIBABAPDDJDAZOORLYULTAYUM

The same ticker inside the platform, with the sidebar, search and live tools:

LCID full chartLCID in the scannerTrade LCID in the simulatorLCID short squeeze scoreWatchlistMarket newsEarnings calendarDashboard

Find more setups like LCID across the tape:

Penny stock scannerUnusual volume scannerTop gainers todayPremarket moversAll market movers
Open the terminal

See LCID on a real terminal.

28 sec to first quote · no card · cancel anytime.

Add LCID to your watchlist · free 7-day Pro, no card
View pricing