Skip to content
Tapeboard. Movers

Stock movers: Oct 19, 2026

Monday, October 19, 2026 · gainers · losers · most active · catalysts · halts · frozen daily record

Start free See it live in the scanner
Data provenance
US regular session 2026-10-19 (ET). Pack generated 2026-10-19T22:30:22.926Z.
Captured: movers 2026-10-19T22:30:07.421Z · halts 2026-10-19T22:30:09.867Z · squeeze 2026-10-19T22:30:09.868Z · heat 2026-10-19T22:30:09.870Z · news 2026-10-19T22:30:11.195Z
Quotes delayed at least 15 min · delayed-redistributable · How we source data

On Monday, October 19, 2026, WORX led US-listed gainers tracked by Tapeboard, closing at $3.01, up 118.1% on 117.3M shares. EYPT fell hardest, closing at $0.44, down 85.3% on 183.6M shares. WFF was the most-active name with 197.0M shares traded.

Top gainers: Oct 19, 2026

US-listed gainers tracked by Tapeboard at the close, ranked by percent change

SymbolNameCloseChangeVolume
WORXSCWORX CORP$3.01+118.1%117.3M
TWGTOP WEALTH GROUP HLD$0.07+16.7%194.1M
CLFCLEVELAND-CLIFFS INC$14.14+16.7%88.3M
SAFXXCF GLOBAL INC A$0.16+14.3%184.1M
SNXXINVESTMENT MANAGERS SER TR II TRADR 2X LONG SNDK DAILY ETF$10.19+11.9%50.9M
SOXLDirexion Daily Semicondct Bull 3X ETF$99.54+6.3%94.2M
AMZNAMAZON.COM INC$262.75+5.1%56.0M
RIGTRANSOCEAN LTD$5.89+4.8%56.4M
TSLATESLA INC$367.77+3.7%38.7M
INTCINTEL CORP$92.34+2.8%101.2M

Top losers: Oct 19, 2026

US-listed losers tracked by Tapeboard at the close, ranked by percent change

SymbolNameCloseChangeVolume
EYPTEYEPOINT INC$0.44−85.3%183.6M
SDSTSTARDUST PWR INC$0.02−33.3%103.1M
CHOWCHOWCHOW CLOUD INTL$0.37−30.2%147.8M
PLAGPLANET GREEN HLDGS C$0.58−12.1%51.7M
WFFWF HLDG LTD$0.10−9.1%197.0M
SOXSDIREXION DAILY SEMICONDUCTOR BEAR 3X ETF$46.20−6.2%75.4M
SXTCCHINA SXT PHARMACEUT A$0.06−4.9%81.8M
DKIDARKIRIS INC. A$0.05−4.3%94.1M
NVDGraniteShares 2x Short NVDA Daily ETF$3.97−3.4%117.2M
FFORD MTR CO DEL$12.17−2.1%31.3M

Most active: Oct 19, 2026

US-listed names by dollar volume at the close

SymbolNameCloseChangeVolume
WFFWF HLDG LTD$0.10−9.1%197.0M
TWGTOP WEALTH GROUP HLD$0.07+16.7%194.1M
SAFXXCF GLOBAL INC A$0.16+14.3%184.1M
EYPTEYEPOINT INC$0.44−85.3%183.6M
CHOWCHOWCHOW CLOUD INTL$0.37−30.2%147.8M
WORXSCWORX CORP$3.00+117.4%117.3M
NVDGraniteShares 2x Short NVDA Daily ETF$3.97−3.4%117.2M
SDSTSTARDUST PWR INC$0.02−33.3%103.1M
INTCINTEL CORP$92.35+2.8%101.2M
CRWVCOREWEAVE INC Class A$61.43+0.1%100.5M

Unusual volume: Oct 19, 2026

Names trading far above their typical volume

SymbolNameCloseChangeVolume
CHOWCHOWCHOW CLOUD INTL$0.37−30.2%147.8M
PLAGPLANET GREEN HLDGS C$0.58−12.1%51.7M
EYPTEYEPOINT INC$0.44−85.3%183.6M
WORXSCWORX CORP$3.00+117.4%117.3M
SAFXXCF GLOBAL INC A$0.16+14.3%184.1M
TWGTOP WEALTH GROUP HLD$0.07+16.7%194.1M
CLFCLEVELAND-CLIFFS INC$14.12+16.7%88.3M
WFFWF HLDG LTD$0.10−9.1%197.0M

52-week highs: Oct 19, 2026

Names closing at fresh 52-week highs, not recorded for this date.

52-week lows: Oct 19, 2026

Names closing at fresh 52-week lows

SymbolNameCloseChangeVolume
SDSTSTARDUST PWR INC$0.02−33.3%103.1M

News catalysts behind the day's movers

Publisher headlines for the day's top movers, captured at pack time.

WORX, Top Premarket Decliners
MT Newswires · Oct 12, 2026
WORX, SCWorx Announces Resumption of Nasdaq Trading and Highlights Improved Operating Performance and Growth Strategy
GlobeNewswire · Oct 7, 2026
TWG, TWG Announces Receipt of Nasdaq Minimum Bid Price Notification
GlobeNewswire · Oct 6, 2026
TWG, TOP WEALTH GROUP HOLDING LIMITED ISSUES POSITIVE PROFIT ALERT
GlobeNewswire · Sep 23, 2026
CLF, Steel Dynamics Earnings Ahead: What Past Reactions Say About The Stock
Trefis · Oct 17, 2026
CLF, Cleveland-Cliffs Braces for Fight as Canada Looks to Block Layoffs at Stelco
The Wall Street Journal · Oct 16, 2026
SAFX, XCF Global CEO Updates Shareholders Following Recent Market Volatility
ACCESS Newswire · Oct 16, 2026
SAFX, XCF Global Completes Business Combination with Southern Energy Renewables and DevvStream, Creating Vertically Integrated Alternative Energy Platform
ACCESS Newswire · Oct 16, 2026
EYPT, Here's Why You Should Add EYPT Stock to Your Portfolio Now
Zacks · Oct 15, 2026
EYPT, OCUL Stock Suffers Sharpest Drop Since February As KOD And FDMT Post Updates On Their Wet AMD Drugs
Stocktwits · Sep 28, 2026
SDST, Top Premarket Decliners
MT Newswires · Oct 16, 2026
SDST, BC-Most Active Stocks
Associated Press · Oct 16, 2026
CHOW, ChowChow Cloud International Holdings Limited Announces 1-for-10 Reverse Share Split and Redesignation of Ordinary Shares Effective October 23, 2026
GlobeNewswire · Oct 13, 2026
CHOW, ChowChow Cloud International Holdings Limited Provides Response to Unusual Market Action
GlobeNewswire · Aug 29, 2026
PLAG, Top Premarket Gainers
MT Newswires · Sep 4, 2026
PLAG, Top Premarket Decliners
MT Newswires · Aug 12, 2026
WFF, BC-Most Active Stocks
Associated Press · Oct 16, 2026
WFF, Univest Securities, LLC Announces Closing of $18 Million Registered Direct Offering for its Client WF Holding Limited (NASDAQ: WFF)
GlobeNewswire · Oct 15, 2026

Trading halts on this date

46 US trading halts were recorded on this date. Full halt record →

Short-squeeze leaderboard this date

Scores blend FINRA short interest (as of 2026-09-30), borrow fees and 5-day momentum. Top 10 of 25:

RankSymbolScore% float shortBorrow feeDays to cover
1CIFR90.8+21.7%0.4%1.8
2RXRX90.1+30.8%0.5%4.9
3NBIS89.2+19.5%0.4%2.3
4FCEL86.9+33.2%0.3%3.6
5GRRR84.7+19.5%14.5%4.8
6IBRX84.5+30.5%0.6%7.6
7ASTS83.2+24.3%0.7%3.9
8HUT83.2+18.5%0.4%3.2
9IREN82.1+23.6%0.5%1.8
10WULF81.9+31.2%0.5%3.4

Market heat this date

Advancing 38 · Declining 72 · Unchanged 1 (111 tracked large caps) · Cap-weighted average move +0.7% · Largest-cap-set gainer AMZN +5.2% · Largest-cap-set loser SCHW −2.5%.

← 2026-10-16Archive index2026-10-20 →
Open the terminal

Every one of these names started on the live scanner.

28 sec to first scanner · no card · cancel anytime

Start free How we source data