Skip to content
Tapeboard. Movers

Stock movers: Oct 22, 2026

Thursday, October 22, 2026 · gainers · losers · most active · catalysts · halts · frozen daily record

Start free See it live in the scanner
Data provenance
US regular session 2026-10-22 (ET). Pack generated 2026-10-22T22:30:25.485Z.
Captured: movers 2026-10-22T22:30:10.345Z · halts 2026-10-22T22:30:12.063Z · squeeze 2026-10-22T22:30:12.064Z · heat 2026-10-22T22:30:12.068Z · news 2026-10-22T22:30:13.772Z
Quotes delayed at least 15 min · delayed-redistributable · How we source data

On Thursday, October 22, 2026, SHFS led US-listed gainers tracked by Tapeboard, closing at $0.33, up 120.0% on 933.8M shares. SDST fell hardest, closing at $0.01, down 50.0% on 180.4M shares. SHFS was the most-active name with 933.8M shares traded.

Top gainers: Oct 22, 2026

US-listed gainers tracked by Tapeboard at the close, ranked by percent change

SymbolNameCloseChangeVolume
SHFSSHF HLDGS INC A$0.33+120.0%933.8M
SOXSDIREXION DAILY SEMICONDUCTOR BEAR 3X ETF$53.92+21.7%94.5M
CJMBCALLAN JMB INC$0.60+17.6%118.3M
MSTZT-REX 2X INVERSE MSTR DAILY TARGET ETF NEW$2.74+10.9%61.7M
NVDGraniteShares 2x Short NVDA Daily ETF$4.12+7.9%131.8M
QIDProshares Tr ULTRASHORT QQQ ETF$14.55+5.9%60.4M
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE CO$165.44+5.5%22.0M
CMCSACOMCAST CORP NEW Class A$22.83+3.4%54.4M
TAT&T INC$22.65+3.4%53.2M
NFLXNETFLIX INC$67.00+3.0%58.4M

Top losers: Oct 22, 2026

US-listed losers tracked by Tapeboard at the close, ranked by percent change

SymbolNameCloseChangeVolume
SDSTSTARDUST PWR INC$0.01−50.0%180.4M
RBNEROBIN ENERGY LTD$0.18−21.7%90.9M
SOXLDirexion Daily Semicondct Bull 3X ETF$81.50−21.1%176.9M
SNXXINVESTMENT MANAGERS SER TR II TRADR 2X LONG SNDK DAILY ETF$8.21−19.7%76.6M
MRNAMODERNA INC$197.55−19.6%49.7M
XXII22ND CENTY GROUP INC$0.23−14.8%111.4M
NOKNOKIA CORP Series A ADR$7.93−14.3%206.6M
JBLUJETBLUE AWYS CORP EQ Equity$2.63−10.2%83.8M
SPCXSPACE EX TECH SPACEX A$145.73−8.5%195.1M
INTCINTEL CORP$85.07−8.5%133.2M

Most active: Oct 22, 2026

US-listed names by dollar volume at the close

SymbolNameCloseChangeVolume
SHFSSHF HLDGS INC A$0.33+120.0%933.8M
NOKNOKIA CORP Series A ADR$7.93−14.2%206.6M
SPCXSPACE EX TECH SPACEX A$145.94−8.5%195.1M
SDSTSTARDUST PWR INC$0.01−50.0%180.4M
SOXLDirexion Daily Semicondct Bull 3X ETF$81.62−21.0%176.9M
INTCINTEL CORP$85.14−8.5%133.2M
NVDGraniteShares 2x Short NVDA Daily ETF$4.12+7.9%131.8M
NVDANVIDIA CORP$212.81−4.1%124.5M
CJMBCALLAN JMB INC$0.59+17.6%118.3M
XXII22ND CENTY GROUP INC$0.23−14.8%111.4M

Unusual volume: Oct 22, 2026

Names trading far above their typical volume

SymbolNameCloseChangeVolume
RBNEROBIN ENERGY LTD$0.19−21.7%90.9M
CJMBCALLAN JMB INC$0.59+17.6%118.3M
SHFSSHF HLDGS INC A$0.33+120.0%933.8M
XXII22ND CENTY GROUP INC$0.23−14.8%111.4M
JBLUJETBLUE AWYS CORP EQ Equity$2.64−10.2%83.8M
NOKNOKIA CORP Series A ADR$7.93−14.2%206.6M
MRNAMODERNA INC$197.40−19.6%49.7M
SPCXSPACE EX TECH SPACEX A$145.94−8.5%195.1M
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE CO$165.49+5.5%22.0M

52-week highs: Oct 22, 2026

Names closing at fresh 52-week highs

SymbolNameCloseChangeVolume
AAPLAPPLE INC$347.85+1.1%46.7M

52-week lows: Oct 22, 2026

Names closing at fresh 52-week lows

SymbolNameCloseChangeVolume
SDSTSTARDUST PWR INC$0.01−50.0%180.4M

News catalysts behind the day's movers

Publisher headlines for the day's top movers, captured at pack time.

SHFS, BC-Most Active Stocks
Associated Press · Oct 21, 2026
SHFS, Safe Harbor Financial Receives Additional 180-Day Compliance Period from Nasdaq to Regain Compliance with Minimum Bid Price Requirement
GlobeNewswire · Oct 20, 2026
CJMB, Rapid Dose Therapeutics Ships QuickStrip(TM) Production Line to Callan JMB's Texas cGMP Facility
TMX Newsfile · Oct 21, 2026
CJMB, Rapid Dose Therapeutics Ships Complete QuickStrip Production Line to Callan JMB
MT Newswires · Oct 21, 2026
SDST, BC-Most Active Stocks
Associated Press · Oct 21, 2026
SDST, BC-Most Active Stocks
Associated Press · Oct 20, 2026
RBNE, BC-Most Active Stocks
Associated Press · Oct 21, 2026
RBNE, Robin Energy Adds Exposure to the VLCC Segment
GlobeNewswire · Oct 9, 2026
MRNA, Moderna (MRNA) Rises Higher Than Market: Key Facts
Zacks · Oct 21, 2026
MRNA, 2 Large-Cap Stocks to Research Further and 1 That Underwhelm
StockStory · Oct 21, 2026

Trading halts on this date

45 US trading halts were recorded on this date. Full halt record →

Short-squeeze leaderboard this date

Scores blend FINRA short interest (as of 2026-09-30), borrow fees and 5-day momentum. Top 10 of 25:

RankSymbolScore% float shortBorrow feeDays to cover
1FCEL97.0+33.2%0.3%3.3
2NVAX93.0+32.3%1.1%5.1
3WULF90.8+31.2%0.4%3.2
4IREN90.0+23.6%0.6%1.6
5NBIS88.1+19.5%0.4%2.2
6CIFR87.5+21.7%0.4%1.7
7GRRR85.1+19.5%17.4%4.3
8ASTS84.2+24.3%0.7%3.7
9LCID83.0+60.3%20.8%8.7
10PRME80.2+27.9%0.4%6.2

Market heat this date

Advancing 71 · Declining 40 · Unchanged 0 (111 tracked large caps) · Cap-weighted average move −1.2% · Largest-cap-set gainer ACN +7.7% · Largest-cap-set loser LRCX −11.8%.

← 2026-10-21Archive index2026-10-23 →
Open the terminal

Every one of these names started on the live scanner.

28 sec to first scanner · no card · cancel anytime

Start free How we source data