Skip to content
Tapeboard. Movers

Stock movers: Oct 13, 2026

Tuesday, October 13, 2026 · gainers · losers · most active · catalysts · halts · frozen daily record

Start free See it live in the scanner
Data provenance
US regular session 2026-10-13 (ET). Pack generated 2026-10-13T22:30:29.010Z.
Captured: movers 2026-10-13T22:30:06.428Z · halts 2026-10-13T22:30:10.193Z · squeeze 2026-10-13T22:30:10.194Z · heat 2026-10-13T22:30:10.196Z · news 2026-10-13T22:30:13.760Z
Quotes delayed at least 15 min · delayed-redistributable · How we source data

On Tuesday, October 13, 2026, TCRT led US-listed gainers tracked by Tapeboard, closing at $3.71, up 253.3% on 251.3M shares. DKI fell hardest, closing at $0.08, down 42.9% on 86.7M shares. TCRT was the most-active name with 251.3M shares traded.

Top gainers: Oct 13, 2026

US-listed gainers tracked by Tapeboard at the close, ranked by percent change

SymbolNameCloseChangeVolume
TCRTALAUNOS THERAPEUTICS Equity$3.71+253.3%251.3M
JBDIJBDI HLDGS LTD$2.91+200.0%91.7M
BKYIBIO-KEY INTL INC$3.22+95.2%79.6M
BMBLBUMBLE INC A$5.94+56.3%118.2M
FRMIFERMI INC$3.76+15.7%87.1M
INTCINTEL CORP$103.36+2.0%87.5M
TAT&T INC$22.89+1.8%48.7M
VZVERIZON COMMUNICATIO$43.42+1.5%30.4M
NVDANVIDIA CORP$229.18+1.3%83.8M
PCGPG&E CORP$13.32+1.2%38.2M

Top losers: Oct 13, 2026

US-listed losers tracked by Tapeboard at the close, ranked by percent change

SymbolNameCloseChangeVolume
DKIDARKIRIS INC. A$0.08−42.9%86.7M
SDSTSTARDUST PWR INC$0.04−33.3%127.9M
CIFRCIPHER DIGITAL INC$11.31−13.0%128.4M
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSON$249.03−5.6%16.6M
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY IN$955.00−3.4%29.0M
BACBANK OF AMERICA CORP$52.73−3.4%44.9M
NUNU HLDGS LTD Class A$15.60−2.6%60.1M
NVDGraniteShares 2x Short NVDA Daily ETF$3.60−1.9%90.4M
EWZiShares MSCI Brazil ETF$42.85−1.6%52.4M
WMTWALMART INC$112.14−0.8%17.7M

Most active: Oct 13, 2026

US-listed names by dollar volume at the close

SymbolNameCloseChangeVolume
TCRTALAUNOS THERAPEUTICS Equity$3.69+253.3%251.3M
CIFRCIPHER DIGITAL INC$11.30−13.0%128.4M
SDSTSTARDUST PWR INC$0.04−33.3%127.9M
BMBLBUMBLE INC A$5.95+56.3%118.2M
JBDIJBDI HLDGS LTD$2.90+200.0%91.7M
NVDGraniteShares 2x Short NVDA Daily ETF$3.60−1.9%90.4M
SOXSDIREXION DAILY SEMICONDUCTOR BEAR 3X ETF$37.19−0.0%87.9M
INTCINTEL CORP$103.40+2.0%87.5M
FRMIFERMI INC$3.76+15.7%87.1M
DKIDARKIRIS INC. A$0.08−42.9%86.7M

Unusual volume: Oct 13, 2026

Names trading far above their typical volume

SymbolNameCloseChangeVolume
JBDIJBDI HLDGS LTD$2.90+200.0%91.7M
TCRTALAUNOS THERAPEUTICS Equity$3.69+253.3%251.3M
BMBLBUMBLE INC A$5.95+56.3%118.2M
DKIDARKIRIS INC. A$0.08−42.9%86.7M
FRMIFERMI INC$3.76+15.7%87.1M
BKYIBIO-KEY INTL INC$3.24+95.2%79.6M
CIFRCIPHER DIGITAL INC$11.30−13.0%128.4M
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSON$249.03−5.6%16.6M

52-week highs: Oct 13, 2026

Names closing at fresh 52-week highs, not recorded for this date.

52-week lows: Oct 13, 2026

Names closing at fresh 52-week lows, not recorded for this date.

News catalysts behind the day's movers

Publisher headlines for the day's top movers, captured at pack time.

TCRT, Alaunos Therapeutics, Inc. Announces Pricing of Registered Direct Offering priced at-the-market under Nasdaq rules
GlobeNewswire · Sep 18, 2026
TCRT, Ziopharm: Q2 Earnings Snapshot
Associated Press · Aug 14, 2026
JBDI, JBDI HOLDINGS ANNOUNCES RECEIPT OF NASDAQ DETERMINATION LETTER
GlobeNewswire · Jul 15, 2026
JBDI, JBDI Holdings Limited Announces Reverse Stock Split
GlobeNewswire · Jun 16, 2026
BKYI, Update: US Equity Indexes Fall as Michael Barr Reiterates Further Rate Hikes Amid Waning Consumer Confidence
MT Newswires · Sep 29, 2026
BKYI, BIO-key Partners With Al Majlis Group to Expand Identity Security in UAE and Saudi Arabia
InvestorsHub · Sep 29, 2026
BMBL, Why Is Bumble (BMBL) Stock Soaring Today
StockStory · Oct 13, 2026
BMBL, Dating-App Company Bumble in Advanced Talks to Go Private at $1 Billion Valuation
The Wall Street Journal · Oct 12, 2026
FRMI, Jim Cramer Says Fermi (FRMI) Never Should Have Gone Public
Insider Monkey · Oct 4, 2026
FRMI, Fermi (FRMI) Stock Looks Rich On Fresh Data Center Operations News
Simply Wall St. · Sep 29, 2026
DKI, Top Premarket Gainers
MT Newswires · Oct 8, 2026
DKI, BC-Most Active Stocks
Associated Press · Oct 8, 2026
SDST, BC-Most Active Stocks
Associated Press · Oct 12, 2026
SDST, BC-Most Active Stocks
Associated Press · Oct 9, 2026
CIFR, Stock Market Today, Oct. 12: Iren Surges on Reports of Anthropic Cloud Services Deal
Motley Fool · Oct 12, 2026
CIFR, Cipher Digital Inc. (CIFR) Suffers a Larger Drop Than the General Market: Key Insights
Zacks · Oct 12, 2026
JNJ, Johnson & Johnson (JNJ) Survived the Stelara Cliff. Is 23.6 Times Earnings Too Much?
Insider Monkey · Oct 12, 2026
JNJ, US Equity Futures Mostly Flat Pre-Bell Ahead of Week of Earnings, Economic Data
MT Newswires · Oct 12, 2026
MU, Dow Jones Futures: Micron, Nvidia Lead AI Trade Lower; Apple, Meta Rally Near Buy Points
Investor's Business Daily · Oct 13, 2026
MU, Lattice Semiconductor, Amkor, Himax, Teradyne, and Kulicke and Soffa Shares Plummet, What You Need To Know
StockStory · Oct 13, 2026

Trading halts on this date

61 US trading halts were recorded on this date. Full halt record →

Short-squeeze leaderboard this date

Scores blend FINRA short interest (as of 2026-09-30), borrow fees and 5-day momentum. Top 10 of 25:

RankSymbolScore% float shortBorrow feeDays to cover
1SES95.3+18.0%40.9%2.0
2FCEL93.4+32.1%0.4%3.6
3CIFR92.6+21.7%0.4%2.0
4ASTS89.6+24.3%0.7%4.3
5NVAX85.7+32.3%0.4%5.4
6PRME83.8+27.9%0.4%6.5
7IMUX83.2+17.3%0.7%4.4
8GRRR80.2+19.5%14.3%6.3
9NBIS79.4+19.5%0.3%2.7
10RXRX78.5+30.8%0.5%5.2

Market heat this date

Advancing 16 · Declining 22 · Unchanged 0 (38 tracked large caps) · Cap-weighted average move +0.0% · Largest-cap-set gainer ORCL +4.2% · Largest-cap-set loser AMAT −6.7%.

← 2026-10-12Archive index2026-10-14 →
Open the terminal

Every one of these names started on the live scanner.

28 sec to first scanner · no card · cancel anytime

Start free How we source data